Go Back   FileForums > Game Backup > PC Games > PC Games - CD/DVD Conversions > Conversion Tutorials

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 26-02-2016, 07:46
texes06 texes06 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: TeXeS06
Posts: 40
Thanks: 9
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
texes06 is on a distinguished road
Help please....

The shortcut of the game when he made a normal installation of the game figure 1, as seen in "C: \ Program Files (x86) \ Assassin's Creed Chronicles India \ Binaries \ Win32" in the build into the index, and the game is operating normally.

[IMG][/IMG]

But the game of Inno Setup Compiler whether the converter installation challenge game's shortcut Figure 2 as seen in "C: \ Program Files (x86) \ Assassin's Creed Chronicles of India" throw directory. For this reason, the game is not working and I receive errors such as Below. Please help me.

[IMG][/IMG]

[IMG][/IMG]

[IMG][/IMG]

[IMG][/IMG]

Last edited by texes06; 26-02-2016 at 07:52.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 26-02-2016, 08:35
Stor31 Stor31 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Wahranne
Posts: 304
Thanks: 797
Thanked 78 Times in 61 Posts
Stor31 is on a distinguished road
perhaps you used Inno Script Studio .
use RLDscript : http://fileforums.com/showpost.php?p=447016&postcount=2
by JRD! (many thx)
and add : Parameters: -seekfreeloadingpcconsole;
to shortcut
Exp:


good luck

Last edited by Stor31; 26-02-2016 at 09:10.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 26-02-2016, 09:08
texes06 texes06 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: TeXeS06
Posts: 40
Thanks: 9
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
texes06 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stor31 View Post
perhaps you used Inno Script Studio .
use RLDscript : http://fileforums.com/showpost.php?p=447016&postcount=2
by JRD! (many thx)
and add : -seekfreeloadingpcconsole
to shortcut
Exp : Parameters: -game prospekt;


good luck

My friend, first thank you very much for your help ...
But I'm not a professional in these matters, I'm trying to do something with my own efforts. what the answer, how incapable I had to do. I would be glad if you can tell in detail ... (If you want to continue to help)
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 26-02-2016, 10:45
Stor31 Stor31 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Wahranne
Posts: 304
Thanks: 797
Thanked 78 Times in 61 Posts
Stor31 is on a distinguished road
in the beginning Download JRD! Script main_v1.02+ISFreeArcExtract4.2b.rar
http://fileforums.com/showpost.php?p=447016&postcount=2

-instal games
lance main_v1.02+ISFreeArcExtract4.2b.iss
-change like this



and add IN [Icon] section

Parameters: -seekfreeloadingpcconsole



now run compile

Last edited by Stor31; 26-02-2016 at 13:51.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 26-02-2016, 14:03
texes06 texes06 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: TeXeS06
Posts: 40
Thanks: 9
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
texes06 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stor31 View Post
in the beginning Download JRD! Script main_v1.02+ISFreeArcExtract4.2b.rar
http://fileforums.com/showpost.php?p=447016&postcount=2

-instal games
lance main_v1.02+ISFreeArcExtract4.2b.iss
-change like this



and add IN [Icon] section

Parameters: -seekfreeloadingpcconsole



now run compile

I thank my friends for their help, but I receive an error like this ...

[IMG][/IMG]

Last edited by texes06; 26-02-2016 at 14:31.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 27-02-2016, 04:46
Stor31 Stor31 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Wahranne
Posts: 304
Thanks: 797
Thanked 78 Times in 61 Posts
Stor31 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by texes06 View Post
I thank my friends for their help, but I receive an error like this ...

[IMG][/IMG]
sorry I have not specified , in use Inno Setup Enhanced Unicode here :
http://fileforums.com/showpost.php?p=437536&postcount=1
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 27-02-2016, 23:36
nasir ahmad nasir ahmad is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Location: afghanistan
Posts: 60
Thanks: 90
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
nasir ahmad is on a distinguished road
My Friend If you Have The Inno Setup Studio at Your Pc Open Your Iss File By Inno Setup studio.
After That You Need To Go To Icons Unit In Inno Setup Studio.
You Should To Delete Game Name Icon And Create Orginal Icon Like This:
Icon Name:Assassin's Creed Chronicles India
Icon File Name:{app}\Assassin's Creed Chronicles India \ Binaries \ Win32:Game File Name.exe
Working Path:{app}
File Name Icon:{app}\Any Icon.ico
100% Working
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 07-03-2016, 12:07
texes06 texes06 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: TeXeS06
Posts: 40
Thanks: 9
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
texes06 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by nasir ahmad View Post
My Friend If you Have The Inno Setup Studio at Your Pc Open Your Iss File By Inno Setup studio.
After That You Need To Go To Icons Unit In Inno Setup Studio.
You Should To Delete Game Name Icon And Create Orginal Icon Like This:
Icon Name:Assassin's Creed Chronicles India
Icon File Name:{app}\Assassin's Creed Chronicles India \ Binaries \ Win32:Game File Name.exe
Working Path:{app}
File Name Icon:{app}\Any Icon.ico
100% Working

Hi my friend...
First of all, thank you for answering ...
I want to do, but in this new work, as I indicated in my previous message.
Where do I change that by editing the file I sent thank you very much if you send me believe again.

I would appreciate it if you could help ...

http://dosya.co/ytwvuxcyuzmv/main_v1...t4.2b.iss.html
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:54.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 2000-2018, FileForums @ https://fileforums.com