PDA

View Full Version : The Settlers: Rise of an Empire - Trainer Request


Mamukata
24-10-2007, 10:12
Hi all,
i'm looking for a trainer for this game, on gamecopyworld site there is only one but is limited and i don't wanna pay for a trainer.
There are other trainer for this game??

byez

bleep
28-10-2007, 00:26
..here's a basic one:

Settlers VI (http://www.divshare.com/download/2535647-c27)

Infinite Gold
Infinite Stock
Instant Stock

Mamukata
28-10-2007, 04:51
My antivirus NOD32 found a virus when i try to download the file


Win32/keylogger.HotkeysHook.A Trojan Horse

Joe Forster/STA
28-10-2007, 05:05
Yeah, it keeps watching keypresses; how else could it work? ;) That result can be called as a false positive but it isn't one: this software works very similarly to a trojan but it isn't a trojan. Don't worry about using it!

bleep
28-10-2007, 06:38
My antivirus NOD32 found a virus when i try to download the file


Win32/keylogger.HotkeysHook.A Trojan Horse
Yeah just ignore the scanner reports, it coz I use a cheap trainer maker. ;)

..slight update.

The Settlers VI: Rise of an Empire (http://www.divshare.com/download/2539354-f71) v1.0.4140.0

Infinite Gold
Infinite Stock
Instant Stock
500 Settler Limit
500 Soldier Limit

Mamukata
29-10-2007, 13:32
hmmmm.. i'm not sure that this is a clean file,

look this, it popup when i launch the trainer

http://it.geocities.com/mamukata/virus.jpg



it try to add a suspect dll in my windows/system32

Joe Forster/STA
29-10-2007, 14:00
Have you read what I wrote?! Add it as an exception to NOD32's AMON service...

Mamukata
29-10-2007, 14:27
I have add it to except but i try to add a file in a other directory.
I have googled this trojan and i found that is a keylogger.

DABhand
29-10-2007, 17:04
Its been made by Trainer Maker Kit, its a process used to watch for key presses so it knows what keys your pressing to activate said option to that key.

Because its similar in looks to the real trojan most AV's will throw up a warning sign.

IT DOES NOT HAVE A TROJAN. Trust me.

bleep
29-10-2007, 22:44
I have add it to except but i try to add a file in a other directory.
I have googled this trojan and i found that is a keylogger.

Just use the one from cheathappens.com, it should be released soon if not already. ;)

[edit] Incidently I just had time to add a couple more;

The Settlers VI: Rise of an Empire (http://www.divshare.com/download/2591206-e75) v1.0.4140.0

Infinite Gold
Infinite Stock
Infinite Torches
Infinite Ammo Carts
Instant Stock
Instant Build
10 Torch Limit
500 Settler Limit
500 Soldier Limit
10000 Storage Limit
Infinite Quarry
Infinite Knight Ability

[edit] ..forgot to add 'poke' on 'knight ability' cheat.

waterw
30-10-2007, 23:28
dont used nod32
use difference antivirus
i change to antivir ,i can download it, and used it :cool:

Joe Forster/STA
31-10-2007, 01:26
Nope... NOD32 is one the very best virus scanners so, only because of this false positive, don't stop using it. All virus scanners will sometimes give you false positives so you can't avoid that problem anyway.

Mamukata
31-10-2007, 01:48
NOD32 is the best AV, i never think to remove it. :D

s_mack
31-10-2007, 12:41
I tried downloading the file... just get:Error
File not found. Please check your download URL and try again.


Would really like to try your trainer!

I don't even like this stupid game, but I paid for it and I'd like to finish it and this last level of the 1 player is boring me (and beating me)

:)

bleep
31-10-2007, 15:40
Sorry, I removed the file last night after noticing a couple of the sub routines were overlapping. I removed the Infinite Stock cheat due to a possible crash cause and edited the Instant Stock but forgot to update the links.

http://rapidshare.com/users/CLWKDY

With the Instant Stock cheat, each building will produce 99/100 of their stocked item. The game for me still crashes sometimes which I assume is due to memory oveload, when building too fast/much.

I'll fix the Gold routine when I find some time today.

matteo sartori
04-11-2007, 06:06
so i have still crash without instant stock and infinite stock!

bleep
04-11-2007, 14:12
I gave up on this game as I have absolutely no idea whats causing the crash. I had it summed up to either the gold cheat or the infinite stock but the game crashed without the codes active.
It may be due to the area used for the sub-routines but I couldn't locate a better place.

matteo sartori
05-11-2007, 08:04
ok friend, thank you for answer, so u have some wrightable cheat code for settlers

znaiika
05-11-2007, 14:29
I am looking for trainer SETTLERS: RISE OF AN EMPIRE v1.2 simular to 1.0 that you have
1.0 game has too many crashes on its own even without trainer present. THANK YOU:

bleep
05-11-2007, 21:38
I can't do much with v1.2 until a crack is released.

znaiika
06-11-2007, 05:03
SETTLERS: RISE OF AN EMPIRE v1.2 allredy out here's the link.
http://www.actiontrip.com/files/patches/thesettlersriseofanempire.phtml
And also when you reinstall your 1.0 version again it would download latest patch on the start.

DeadDrunk
16-11-2007, 00:06
bleep,

Do you lock any of the variables? ie the stock/etc? I edit the memory addresses myself and have noticed that at random times the memory address changes. I'm pretty sure your doing it by pointer, but as a programmer, changing the memory location will screw up bad sometimes. In fact thats a sign of a memory leak, since you lose all reference to the next/previous memory positions. Hell I've had my game crash because my stockhouse all of a sudden went crazy and I had like millions of items in it. It took a while to crash with the 8 gigs of ram, but it finally told me to... well i'll let you imagine. So if you changed another value and it's still trying to change the previous value, i could see bad stuff.

Anyways, was just a quick question/idea about locking values/changing memory addresses.

bleep
16-11-2007, 01:46
bleep,

Do you lock any of the variables? ie the stock/etc? I edit the memory addresses myself and have noticed that at random times the memory address changes. I'm pretty sure your doing it by pointer, but as a programmer, changing the memory location will screw up bad sometimes. In fact thats a sign of a memory leak, since you lose all reference to the next/previous memory positions. Hell I've had my game crash because my stockhouse all of a sudden went crazy and I had like millions of items in it. It took a while to crash with the 8 gigs of ram, but it finally told me to... well i'll let you imagine. So if you changed another value and it's still trying to change the previous value, i could see bad stuff.

Anyways, was just a quick question/idea about locking values/changing memory addresses.

I used two pointers, one for the actual value and the other for the display. I jmp'd to an empty area(as far as I'm aware) and through the following routine wrote to both areas;

Infinite Stock

0060BCA6 jmp 008decdf

MOV EAX,DWORD PTR DS:[0A9C070] //pntr to real value
push eax
push ecx
push edx
push ebx
mov eax,[esi+18]
mov ecx,1f4
add eax,4
mov [eax+8*edi],ecx

MOV EAX,DWORD PTR DS:[0AD636C] //pntr to display
mov ebx,[eax+28]
mov ebx,[ebx+8]
add ebx,1c
mov edx,0
mov ecx,1f4
mov [ebx],ecx
add ebx,4
inc edx
cmp edx,19
jb 008dec2f
pop ebx
pop edx
pop ecx
pop eax
jmp 0060BCAB

Poke 008decdf A1 70 C0 A9 00 50 51 52 53 8B 46 18 B9 F4 01 00 00 83 C0 04 89 0C F8 A1 6C 63 AD 00 8B 58 28 8B 5B 08 83 C3 1C BA 00 00 00 00 B9 F4 01 00 00 89 0B 83 C3 04 42 83 FA 19 72 F5 5B 5A 59 58 E9 89 CF D2 FF
Poke 0060BCA6 E9 34 30 2D 00

I'd explain it in more detail but I accidently deleted the text which had the traces. The sub routine is messy but I'm a newb to the PC asm scene.

I have noticed that the game crashed without the infinite stock cheat on and a few times when no cheats were active.. I think the original version may just be buggy.

znaiika
16-11-2007, 21:53
Can any one help me with these:

Patched script:
Poke 54EAB7 90 90 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 54EAB7 89 54 07 04



Patched script:
Poke 52BDF7 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 52BDF7 01 08



Patched script:
Poke 52AD78 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 52AD78 29 38

bleep
17-11-2007, 00:30
It depends what you want help with, if you plan to use Trainer Maker Kit to create a trainer with the patches then the best thing to do is read TMK's help file as it provides you with the steps to take.

znaiika
17-11-2007, 05:24
Ok: What I want is how to add these so I can change values in game or lock.
I can generate trainer with TMK, but I can't make velue go up or down using my trainer only lock.

Like for example:
Patched script:
Poke 54EAB7 90 90 90 90 These Lock everything gold, wood, food and so on would not increase or decrease.


UnPatched script:
Poke 54EAB7 89 54 07 04


Patched script: add these would lock items in storage only will not increase or decrease.
Poke 52BDF7 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 52BDF7 01 08


Patched script: sub
Poke 52AD78 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 52AD78 29 38

Patched script: these would lock what you have in stock. I like that because when you have thousands of stock items game never say that your storage is full.
Poke 6026D8 90 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 6026D8 89 46 48



Patched script:
Poke 6027B1 90 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 6027B1 01 46 48

bleep
17-11-2007, 06:52
I can create a trainer with the patches you've produced, I don't have the game installed so I can't really offer much more than that.

znaiika
17-11-2007, 08:10
these for solder limit I whant at 0

Patched script: add
Poke 53DDE6 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 53DDE6 01 08


Patched script: mov
Poke 53DDFF 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 53DDFF 89 01


these also for stone quary
Patched script:
Poke 52AD78 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 52AD78 29 38


Patched script:
Poke 52BDF7 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 52BDF7 01 08


Patched script:
Poke 5957A8 90 90 90 90 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 5957A8 89 86 A0 01 00 00


Patched script:
Poke 5DFECC 90 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 5DFECC 89 56 04


Patched script:
Poke 65D778 90 90 90


UnPatched script:
Poke 65D778 89 46 14

and if you can add fish resource hunting resource all 500

allso I whant unlimited troops

bleep
17-11-2007, 08:30
You'll need to answer my PM before I can proceed.

znaiika
17-11-2007, 10:10
Yes can you make a trainer please? that's for 1.2 settlers6
If you need more ifo email me vgrigoriychukatyahoodotcom I will be away from my computer but I will check email from different one.

DABhand
17-11-2007, 11:07
Also dont try to NOP everything :P

bleep
17-11-2007, 14:31
Yes can you do that please.
You didn't answer my Private Message. (http://fileforums.com/private.php) :rolleyes:

Those patches will most likely effect all players aswell.