PDA

View Full Version : Sims 2 Trainers (need help)


pro1pro
14-09-2007, 13:54
I can't get sims 2 trainer work! I put it in right location but then I start the game it doesn't work. Help?!

GLH
14-09-2007, 15:07
Thread moved to "Game Trainers"-Forum.

Synaesthesia
15-09-2007, 01:27
Please provide useful information so we can help you. Such as - what version of the game are you playing and what trainer are you using...

pro1pro
15-09-2007, 18:07
I use all trainers and nothing work...and can I find out the the game version?

Synaesthesia
16-09-2007, 03:25
Enter the game and look for any version information. Should be displayed in the main GUI or in the Help section of the game...

pro1pro
16-09-2007, 06:41
I believe in version 1...

pikachu5501
19-09-2007, 05:21
Ok, did you install some expension? because there is so many. Anyway, if you did, the game wont use the same exe anymore.

Synaesthesia
19-09-2007, 11:08
I fail to see why it's so hard to give explicit details. He either found what he needed and forgot to pay attention to his request here, or I dunno...